Enrich Consulting, Inc. values the privacy of those who provide personal information to us

This privacy policy is an important document and we recommend you read it carefully. The policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used.

Enrich Consulting, Inc. complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss – U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog or website?

Typically, none. If you’re just visiting our site, we don’t collect any information about you.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
No. The Enrich Consulting website does not use cookies.

When do we collect information?

We only collect information from you if you request more information about our products and services, and even then we only request information necessary to respond via email, i.e. your name and email address. (It is optional to provide your company name and phone number.)

What information do we collect from our newsletter subscribers?

If you subscribe to the Enrich Consulting newsletter (using the sign-up box in the blog), we only request your email address. You can remove yourself from our newsletter list at any time by clicking the ”Unsubscribe“ link at the bottom of each newsletter or by emailing us at privacy@enrichconsulting.com with “PLEASE REMOVE” as the subject line.

How do we use your information? 

If you request more information about our products and services through the website, the information collected is only used to respond to the inquiry via email or phone (if you provide a phone number, which is optional). If you sign up for our newsletter, the email address you provide is only used to email you the newsletter.

How long do we keep your information?

If you subscribe to the newsletter, we will keep your information until you unsubscribe. If you make an email request for information through our website, we store your contact request email until you ask us to delete it.

How do we protect visitor information?
Security is of highest priority to Enrich Consulting, Inc. We are ISO 27001 certified, and we employ the safeguards from our ISO 27001 policies and procedures to protect your personal information against unauthorized or unlawful use and against accidental loss, damage, or destruction.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

Third-party links
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) applies to personal data relating to a natural person. The rules also apply to all personal data relating to natural person in the course of professional activity, such as the employees of a company/organization, business email address or employee business numbers.

How does our site handle do not track signals?

Our site does not use cookies or show advertising on our site, period. If a browser is employing a Do Not Track (DNT) mechanism, we honor it and do not track you.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

We do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Contacting Us
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at privacy@enrichconsulting.coms and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.enrichconsulting.com
3031 Tisch Way, Suite 711
San Jose, CA 95128
USA
privacy@enrichconsulting.com